SPECTACLES EDINBURGH LIMITED

Address

SPECTACLES EDINBURGH LIMITED
20 SUCCOTH AVENUE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH12 6BU
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180680
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Blair
20 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
John Hendry
18 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

20 - 20 OPTOMETRISTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

18 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 1JX
Changed 1 Aug 2016

JOHN COTTON BUSINESS CENTRE,
SUNNYSIDE
EDINBURGH
EH7 5RA
Changed 25 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 16 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years