23W LIMITED

Address

23W LIMITED
23 WOODVALE AVENUE
GIFFNOCK
GLASGOW
G46 6RG
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 620 2245
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC396836
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
28 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £50,526
Debtors: £42,315
Creditors due within one year: £90,458 £89,292
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,228 £5,892 £3,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,744 £5,990 £3,795
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Marr
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alistair Marr
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

23UU FINANCIALS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 28 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 14 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 10 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 9 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years