2OTEN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

2OTEN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
32 THE CRESCENT
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1AF
(931 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07322693
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
25 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £622 £650 £736
Debtors: £6,410 £4,641 £6,411
Creditors due within one year: £2,977 £3,301
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £369 £2,314 £3,846
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,009 £3,933 £5,985
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Augur
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARK INTERIORS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 25 Mar 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years