ABBOT HOUSE HERITAGE CENTRE TRUST LTD

Address

ABBOT HOUSE HERITAGE CENTRE TRUST LTD
ABBOT HOUSE
MAYGATE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY12 7NE
Classification:

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC130114
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1991 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Anthony
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Arnott
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Barbara Campbell
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sandra Gilmour
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mat Norbury
21 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Moira Park
28 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Simon Taylor
29 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Margaret Waite
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eila Williamson
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNFERMLINE HERITAGE TRUST
Changed 17 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

ABBOTT HOUSE
MAYGATE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE KY12 7NE
Changed 21 Jul 1995

ABBEY PARK HOUSE
ABBEY PARK PLACE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE KY12 7PB
Changed 14 Jul 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 17 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 17 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 31 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 16 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years