CUUB LTD

Address

CUUB LTD
104 ADDISON GARDENS
LONDON
W14 0DS
Phone: 07779 260 267
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04711034
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
25 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2018 31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016
Cash at bank: £36,596
Creditors due within one year: £20,464 £7,462 £244
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,802 £44,089 £36,352
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,802 £44,089 £36,352
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Birkle
13 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASHFORTH SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2009 FROM
104 ADDISON GARDENS
LONDON
W14 0DS
Changed 11 May 2009

THE STUDIO
BENEFIELD ROAD,
BRIGSTOCK, KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN14 3ES
Changed 20 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 25 Apr 2018 8
31 Aug 2016 30 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 27 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 11 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years