GC GROUP LIMITED

Address

GC GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 10 SPRINGKERSE TRADE PARK
CRAIG LEITH ROAD
STIRLING
SCOTLAND
FK7 7GN
Classification:

Manufacture of soft furnishings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC146007
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Aug 2018
For period ending:
31 Aug 2018
Filed on:
31 May 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lewis Blaney
21 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Morag Blaney
24 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Morag Blaney
24 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Alexander Blaney
24 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Margaret Patrick
1 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 1995
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - Outstanding on 10 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

GOLDCREST FURNISHINGS CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2006

Previous Addresses

CREST BUSINESS CENTRE 5 GLEN TYE ROAD
STIRLING
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK7 7LH
Changed 28 Aug 2018

CREST BUSINESS CENTRE
2 GLEN TYE ROAD
STIRLING
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK7 7LH
Changed 28 Aug 2015

IMEX, UNIT 11-16
BROADLEYS BUSINESS PARK
STIRLING
FK7 7LQ
Changed 22 Aug 2005

UNIT 22
MUNRO ROAD
SPRINGKERSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STIRLING FK1 7UU
Changed 22 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 1 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years