BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
GRIFFINS COURT
24-32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX
(972 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08393093
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2013 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
30 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £729 £1,192 £5,693
Debtors: £8,223 £13,824 £4,074
Creditors due within one year: £9,353
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,141 £761 £414
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,141 £761 £414
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Brown
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Brown
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I-ZONE MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 30 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
28 Feb 2015 12 Feb 2016 12
28 Feb 2014 5 Dec 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years