IQ (GENERAL PARTNER 2) LIMITED

Address

IQ (GENERAL PARTNER 2) LIMITED
215 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2BE
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05835390
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£101.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iliya Blazic
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Cossar
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Gray
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maxwell James
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Kempner
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Leung
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sandra Odell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Stearn
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Tymms
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE POSTBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2012
DEUTSCHE POSTBANK AG,LONDON BRANCH,AS AGENT
ASSIGNATION OF RENTAL INCOME DATED 28 MARCH 2012 AND CREATION - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2012
DEUTSCHE POSTBANK AG,LONDON BRANCH,AS AGENT
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 28 MARCH 2012 - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2012
DEUTSCHE POSTBANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

IQ (NOMINEE) LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2008
SHELFCO (NO. 3257) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

16 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QF
Changed 19 May 2014

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 9 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 6 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years