PANORMOS 2 LTD

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

PANORMOS 2 LTD
30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
(1,701 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05806524
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2006
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2013
Filed on:
24 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £593
Debtors: £65
Creditors due within one year: £982,162 £162,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £982,162 £161,809
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,083,347 £5,320,451
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,265,509
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Coburn
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Hiles
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Holland
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexander Macphail
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Steele
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Wolfe
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

S I CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 24 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years