UNWRONG NORTH LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Oct 2013

Address

UNWRONG NORTH LIMITED
EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 8EH
(286 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC271905
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
4 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 12 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
14 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2012
Filed on:
12 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Silverton
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Edward Silverton
12 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Silverton
12 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UNWRONG LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 9DQ
Changed 7 Sep 2012

EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EH
Changed 10 Nov 2010

AT 3 THE PARK 89 HOLYROOD ROAD, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH8 8BA
Changed 7 Sep 2007

AT 3, THE PARK HOLYROOD ROAD, EDINBURGH, EH8 8BA
Changed 19 Oct 2005

AT 6, 56 CLERK STREET, EDINBURGH, EH8 9JB
Changed 3 Jun 2005

UNTSFIELD HOUSE, 6 BRUNTSFIELD TERRACE, EDINBURGH, EH10 4EX
Changed 10 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 14 Mar 2013 2
31 Jan 2012 2 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 7 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10
31 Jan 2009 18 Nov 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years