UNY SYSTEMS FIRE DETECTION LIMITED

Address

UNY SYSTEMS FIRE DETECTION LIMITED
FIRE HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO53 4AR
(564 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0870 608 4350
Fax: 0870 608 4351
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05725435
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Agate
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNY FIRE DETECTION LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2009 FROM
UNIT 7, WATER LANE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, ROBELL WAY
STORRINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 3XX
Changed 15 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 23 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 12 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 18 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years