GROW WITH SEO LTD

Address

GROW WITH SEO LTD
2 CROFT COTTAGES
FLAGG
BUXTON
ENGLAND
SK17 9QT
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04314349
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £3,491 £552
Debtors: £2,034
Creditors due within one year: £5,477 £3,521 £2,609
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81 -£30 -£23
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £81 £49 £84
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

High Royd Business Services Limited
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Wishaw
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Steven Wishaw
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

USO LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2015
BETA EXPERT LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

SVS HOUSE
OLIVER GROVE
LONDON
SE25 6EJ

1 DALESFIELD MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3LS
Changed 25 Nov 2016

2 HIGH ROYD COTTAGES HIGH ROYD LANE
HOYLANDSWAINE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 7JR
Changed 25 Feb 2015

7 CARDIFF ROAD
LUTON
BEDS LU1 1PP
Changed 24 Jul 2007

35 ROCKSIDE VIEW
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE DE4 3GP
Changed 13 Apr 2006

C/O ASCOT DRUMMOND
2-3 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1NE
Changed 2 Mar 2006

SUITE 205 WELLINGTON BUILDING
28-32 WELLINGTON ROAD
ST JOHNS WOOD LONDON
NW8 9SP
Changed 5 Feb 2005

1 ALBANY TERRACE
REGENTS PARK
LONDON
NW1 4DS
Changed 30 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 25 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years