MC452 LTD.

Address

MC452 LTD.
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH WALES
TREFOREST
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 1DL
Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06736776
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
12 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Frost
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Hilary Williams
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Huw Williams
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

USW COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 1 Aug 2013
MC 452 LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN
FINANCE DEPARTMENT LLANTWIT ROAD
TREFOREST
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 1DL
WALES
Changed 6 Nov 2013

MORGAN COLE BRADLEY COURT
PARK PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3DP
Changed 24 Nov 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 12 Feb 2018 7
31 Jul 2016 3 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2014 1 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 8 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years